United States Submarine Veterans

Chesapeake Base

Sailing List




RONALD ADDISON USS LAFAYETTE SSBN 616 410-665-2739
MARIO ALMAGUER, Jr. USS REDFISH SS 395 410-859-0269
ROBERT ARMSTRONG     703-971-3092
CHARLES ATWELL     410-643-6598
GARY BALLARD USS STERLET SS392 410-420-8373
ROSS BALLARD USS BOISE SSN 764 831-402-7603
BARNES III     410-263-2006
ROBERT R. BEATON USS JALLAO SS 368 410-263-1869
AL BECKER     410-426-3611
MICHAEL BEMBENEK USS ETHAN ALLEN SSBN 608 410-750-0825
ALFRED BENNETT Sr.     904-788-2098
JACK BETTICK USS BLACKFIN SS 322 410-766-2573
ALBERT BETZEL     703-683-0541
ALFRED BILLINGS USS CUBERA SS 347 843-769-6097
LARRY BLISS USS RUNNER SS 476 301-855-8428
GARY BLOOMFIELD USS HAMMERHEAD SSN 663 301-695-9395
GIL BOHANNON ASSOCIATE    
BRUCE BOUGHTON      
RAYMOND BROERMAN     410-757-3601
BRUCE BROSEKER ASSOCIATE   410-789-7939
JIM BROWN USS TRUTTA SS 421 410-639-7619
SCOTT BROWN USS TECUMSEH SSBN 628 410-298-6877
JOSEPH (AL) BURGER USS CUBERA SS 347 410-256-9249
JAMES BURKHOLDER USS CARP SS 338 703-690-6054
DAVID CAMP USS SABALO SS 302 410-928-3717
RANDY CAMPBELL USS CUTLASS SS 478 301-274-0528
TERRY CASTLE USS DANIEL WEBSTER SSBN 626 410-768-3950
FRANK COLLINS USS JAMES MADISON SSBN627 301-572-4607
MICHAEL COOPER USS DRUM SSN 677 301-805-8434
JOHN COX USS COBBLER SS 344 410-647-0705
JIM CUNNINGHAM USS SEA LEOPARD SS 483  
BILL DEROUIN USS ROCK SSR 274 302-337-3827
LARRY DEROUIN ASSOCIATE   410-595-6374
LEE DICKEY USS JOHN C. CALHOUN SSBN 630 410-626-0914
RICHARD N. DICKINSON USS BALAO SS 285 410-549-2321
FRANK DIETRICH USS CONGER SS 477 410-256-4460
BILL DIETRICH USS SPIKEFISH SS 404 410-987-2945
MICHAEL EACHO USS VON STEUBEN SSBN 632 301-831-0405
RALPH ELLIS USS WILLIAM H. BATES SSN 680 301-249-3560
FRED FARE USS CAVALLA SSK 244 410-647-8095
BILL FARMER USS GROWLER SSG 577 301-926-1461
FRANK FITCH USS GRAMPUS SS 523 301-598-3461
CHESTER FORSYTH, III USS CARP SS 338 301-855-5378
HENRY FULKOSKI USS GREENFISH SS 351 410-437-4551
FRANK FUNK USS THOMAS A. EDISON SSBN 610 410-213-1126
KENNETH FUNK USS TUSK SS 426 410-439-3380
JOHN GALLIS USS GURNARD SSN 662 410-267-5938
BOB GAVAZZI USS BECUNA SS 319 410-647-4320
MILTON GEORGO USS BILLFISH SSN 676  
BOB GRAHAM USS SEAWOLF SSN 575 410-643-2444
JOHN GRAY USS SPRINGFIELD SSN 761  
GEORGE GUENSCH USS TYGRONE SSR 419 410-326-2118
RAY HALLMARK USS STONEWALL JACKSON SSBN 634 410-730-7640
DAVE HANNUM USS PERCH SS 313 410-849-80
JAMES HARPER, Jr. USS SIMON BOLIVAR SSBN 641 410-242-8550
RICHARD HAYDEN USS SAILFISH SSR 572 410-721-1824
MIKE HEMMING USS REQUIN SS 481 410-822-1320
HARRY HENRY USS DACE SS 247 410-754-5953
GEORGE HOFFERBER USS ROCK AGSS 274 301-663-1825
MARTY HORTEN USS HAMMERHEAD SSN 663 814-201-4370
BRIAN HUGHES USS STURGEON SSN 637 301-208-6615
DONALD JAMES USS COBBLER SS 344 410-822-3858
THOMAS JEFFORDS USS SHARK SSN 591 410-893-8710
KEN JORDAN USS SEACAT SS 399 410-739-5080
JOHN KELLEY USS TENCH SS 417 410-461-5605
MIKE KENNY USS GRAMPUS SS 523 410-859-5464
JAMES KERNS USS TRIGGER SS 564 410-343-0405
THOMAS KLUTH USS ODAX SS 484 410-798-6862
KENNETH KOLLER USS SIRAGO SS 485 208-524-4726
PAUL KRAFT USS CARP SS 338 410-242-5759
ROBERT KREGER USS BERGALL SSN 667 410-586-1555
LARRY KROPF USS DANIEL BOONE SSBN 629 410-799-1968
DARRELL(BUTCH) LAMBERT USS GRAYLING SSN 646 301-805-7967
HARRY LIEBERMAN USS SEALION SS 315 301-963-2334
CHARLES LLOYD USS TIGRONE SS 419 410-247-4751
ROLAND LLOYD USS REQUIN SS 481 410-747-8813
DAVID LORMS USS DIODON SS 349 301-926-4817
LARRY LUX USS VON STEUBEN SSBN 632 301-898-3818
JOHN LYDING USS TRUTTA SS 421 301-572-9072
BROOKE LYNCH USS TUSK SS 426 410-531-3220
SCOTT MacLEOD USS CARP SS 338 410-987-1897
LARRY McNALLY USS CLAMAGORE SS 343 404-962-8584
RICHARD MEADER USS ODAX SS 484 252-633-3335
JIM MONTONE USS SILVERSIDES SSN 679 301-407-2122
FRANK MORGAN USS HAMMERHEAD SSN 663 410-766-5425
JACK NIGH USS SKIPJACK SSN 585 301-855-8861
JIM NIEDERMYER USS OMAHA SSN 692 410-715-9581
ED PARYLO USS TUNNY SSN 682 443-356-7638
SCOTT PHANEUF USS SKIPJACK SSN 585 410-798-6023
ALBERT POWELL, JR USS GEORGE BANCROFT SSBN 643 301-460-3278
RICH POYER USS CARP SS 338 410-676-5407
ART RAWSON, Jr. USS S-11 SS 116 301-530-0754
WAYNE RISON USS CLAMAGORE SS 343 301-743-7030
CHARLES RORK, Jr. USS JAMES MADISON SSBN 627 410-268-6664
ROBERT ROULEAU RELIEF CREW   410-666-0477
JOHN RUPERTUS USS ATULE SS 403 410-360-2852
DON SALISBURY USS THOMAS A. EDISON SSBN 610 410-525-0588
MIKE SALISBURY USS FRANCIS S. KEY SSBN 657 410-371-1995
BRENT SAMUELS USS JACKSONVILLE SSN 699 410-451-3734
JOHN SCHWERTZER USS REDFIN SS 272 301-464-1428
GLENN "SKIP" SEARFOSS USS HAMMERHEAD SSN 663 410-290-8066
DONALD E. SEEKFORD USS MEDREGAL SS-480 410-256-6291
E.J. SHEPHERD USS BLUEFISH SS-222 301-572-6386
MARVIN SHUMAN USS THOMAS A. EDISON SSBN 610 410-252-4840
LOU SIMMONS USS CARP SS 338 410-757-0996
GEORGE SIMS USS PERMIT SSN 594 423-887-5311
BOB SLEIGHTER USS HARDHEAD SS 365 352-750-6316
JIM SMITH USS CHOPPER SS 342 410-848-4220
PAUL SMITH USS PICKEREL SS 524 410-730-8078
GEORGE SMOOT USS TIGRONE SS-419 410-437-1543
RICHARD SNYDER USS CORPORAL SS 346 410-346-7553
TIMOTHY W. SNYDER ASSOCIATE MEMBER 410-766-2135
STEVEN SOKOLOWSKI USS ROCK SSR 274 757-431-1197
MIKE SPITTELL USS SALMON SS 573 301-865-5078
GEORGE SPOONER USS SARDA SS 488 301-932-7097
ROBERT SPRECHER USS FRANCIS S. KEY SSBN 657 410-535-2448
DENNIS STADLER     301-513-9178
JIM STONE USS DIABLO SS 479 301-384-7405
ROBERT STROHL USS CONGER SS 477 301-725-5451
DAVID THAMES USS THOMAS A. EDISON SSBN 610 410-715-8538
DUANE TOLLAKSEN USS GRAMPUS SS 523 703-370-2627
STAN TOLLISON USS CASIMIR PULASKI SSBN 633 662-263-5115
CHARLES WEAVER USS TORSK SS 423 410-768-1211
DAVE WELLER USS LAFAYETTE SSBN 616  
JOE WILBUR USS ATULE SS 403 410-987-8504
DOUG WILLIAMS USS HAMMERHEAD SSN 663 919-456-4124
JIM WIMSATT USS PIPER SS 409 410-643-7404
SKIP WRIGHTSON USS CARP SS 338 410-822-0205
RICK WYATT USS SAN FRANCISCO SSN 711 410-766-6106
JOHN YOUNG USS BECUNA SS 319 301-840-9769





On Eternal Patrol

GEORGE DOBILIAUSKAS
USS RAY
SSN 653
IMANTS "BUD" EICENS
USS THOMAS A. EDISON
SSBN 610
GENE FLUCKEY
S-42
SS 153
EARL JACKSON
USS BOWFIN
SS 287
BOB LAW
USS SKATE
SSN 578
ALBERT LAWSON
USS TRUTTA
SS 421
STAN LEVY
USS SKATE
SS 305
DICK LYONS
USS SKATE
SSN 578
CHARLES MENKE
USS Perch
SS 313
EARL OWENS
USS Nautilus
SS 168
WAYNE OWENS
USS Clagamore
SS 343
JOHN REICHART
USS BECUNA
SS 319
ED SEADER
USS HARDER
SS 568
RICK WILLIAMSON
USS STICKLEBACK
SS 415
JIM WOOMER
SUB DIV. 5-6

 

   
Copyright © 1997-2018 Chesapeake Base Inc. All Rights Reserved
Website Comments/Suggestions - email  Webmaster at CRW Flags Inc.
Most recent revision to this page - April 26, 2017